Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Pure Essential Oils ( D to N )
Online Pure Essential Oils ( O to Z )
100% Pure Absolutes
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils
Indian Attars
Standard Fragrance Oils
Your Cart :
 Cart is empty  View Cart

Essential Oils Resources

» Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
» Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
» Rosemary Essential oil
» Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
» Blends of Essential Oils
 
More Article...
Jasmine Oil

Jasminum Grandiflorum is formally called Jasmine Oil in cosmetic as well as pharmaceutical industry. The INCI name is "Jasmine Officinale".

Jasmine Oil is highly used in cosmetics as well as perfume industry to serve more specific smell and therapeutic property.

Because of the quantity of petals needed to make jasmine’s essential oil, it is rare and highly sought after. It was extremely valuable oil during ancient times. Because it was thought to have aphrodisiac powers for many centuries it was used in different cultures in many types of ceremonies. The Chinese used jasmine in sick rooms to cleanse the air. It was also used by Egyptians to relieve nervous disorders, insomnia and headaches. The Chinese still drink jasmine tea on a daily basis, and in Indonesia it is used as a garnish to food.

In today’s aromatherapy jasmine essential oil is expensive, but it is worth it for the skin. It encourages cell growth and increases skin elasticity. It is prescribed by herbalist to aid in the healing of minor to moderate burns. It is also used to help with muscle spasms and sprains.

It is recommended for use during childbirth, but not until the later stages of labor. At that point it can be very useful as it strengthens the uterine contractions and relieves pain.

Quantity available :50 - 200 Kgs at a time.

For more details,please visit :Jasmine Oil

For any query, please feel free to call : 0091 9838332079 | or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

above details is from : Link
 
Lavender Oil Kashmir Jasmine Oil Bergamot Oil
Frankincense Oil Black Pepper Oil Nutmeg Oil
Myrrh Absolute Chamomile German Oil Chamomile Roman Oil
Fennel Seed Oil Cumin Seed Oil Sandalwood Oil
Rose Oil Carrot Seed Oil Juniper Berry Oil
Elemi Oil Labdanum Absolute

Balsam Peru Oil

Balsam Tolu Oil Agarwood Oil Nagarmotha Oil
Ginger Oil Jatamansi Oil Ambrette Seed Oil
Marigold Oil Vetiver Oil Curry Leaf Oil
Lemon Oil Cold Pressed Thuja wood Oil Gingergrass Oil
Cinnamon Leaf oil Cinnamon Bark Absolute Cardamom Oil
Vanilla Oil Co2 Extract Benzoin Oil Palmarosa Oil
Citronella Oil Clove Oil Geranium Oil
Lemongrass Oil Tagetes Oil Peppermint Oil (Corn Mint)
Basil Oil Spearmint Oil Peppermint Oil (Mentha Peprita)
     
 
© 2005 - 2009 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Products  |  Contact us