|Note: The price now come down, you can enjoy your purchase of Peppermint Oil. There is still chances of decrease of the prices so we will keep you updated.
Latin Name: Mentha arvensis
Country of origin:North India
Plant part used: Herb
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Appearance:Clear to Light Yellow
Perfumery Note: Top
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component:Please see the Specification
Aromatherapy Uses: The oil has long been credited as being useful in combating stomach ailments. It is also viewed as an antispasmodic and antimicrobic agent.It is also a flavoring or scenting agent in foods, skin and hair care products as well as soaps and candles.It also contains menthol which gives cooling effects.
Blending Property: Basil, Bergamot, Cajeput, Cedarwood, Eucalyptus, Lemon, Lime, Mandarin, Marjoram, Niaouli, Pine, Rosemary, Spearmint and Thyme.
History: It called by pluto God which was related tothe Minthe.It is a beautiful plant and it would have a wonderful and fragant aroma
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy , Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.
Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : firstname.lastname@example.org