Apricot kernel oil is cold pressed and refined from the dried kernels of the apricot fruit. It is light in colour with pleasant nutty odor and used in manufacturer of creams, balms, lotions and cosmetics.
Highly useful in cosmetic production.
The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician.
This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.