Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Musk Melon Oil, Pure Musk Melon Oil, Wholesale Musk Melon Oil, Musk Melon Seed Oil, Musk Melon Oil Cold Pressed
Products > > Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Musk Melon Oil - Online Musk Melon Oil, Pure Musk Melon Oil, Wholesale Musk Melon Oil, Musk Melon Seed Oil, Musk Melon Oil Cold Pressed
Musk Melon Oil
Botanical Name : Cuvumis melon
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Musk Melon Oil ( Cuvumis melon )
Muskmelon has been used for years in skincare, either sliced or Cucumber water used in skincare products, or even the extract from the fruit was used widely. Thanks to new Technology, now it is possible to extract the oil from many seeds by the Cold Pressed method, whereas in the past it was not possible, we could not possibly get benefits of many such seeds. Each oil has certain percentage of Fatty Acids, and Muskmelon Seed Oil contains a high levels of Linoleic, Fatty Acid or Omega 6, The oil also contains notable amounts of Oleic and Palmitic Fatty Acids. Cold Pressed Muskmelon Seed Oil is used in Skincare Products to enhance the products with surprising benefits of the MUskmelon Plant. Muskmelon oil has light texture, yet it is highly moisturising oil. It is easily absorbed in skin & can be invariably used inFacial & Body massage oils, Skincare & Hair care Products, such as Creams, Lotions, Serums, Facial masks or even Soap making.

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Cajuput Oil
Cajuput Oil
Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil
Turmeric Root Oil
Turmeric Root Oil
Wheatgerm Oil
Wheatgerm Oil
Nutmeg Oil (Commercial Grade)
Nutmeg Oil (Commercial Grade)
Clary Sage Oil
Clary Sage Oil
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us