Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online 100% Pure Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil (Cinnamomum zeylanicum )
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Cinnamon Leaf Oil - Online 100% Pure Cinnamon Leaf Essential Oil (Cinnamomum zeylanicum )
Cinnamon Leaf Oil
Botanical Name : Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Cinnamon Leaf Oil ( Cinnamomum zeylanicum )

Synonyms: Laurus cinnamomum, Cinnamomum zeylanicum
Latin Name: Cinnamomum verum
Country of origin: France, India
Plant part used: Leaf
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation of leaves
Family: Lauraceae
Appearance: Yellowish to brown liquid.
Perfumery Note: Middle
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: benzyl benzoate, linalool
Aromatherapy Uses: It is basically used as an Antiseptic, Antibiotic etc,
Blending Property: Blend well with all kind of Citrus Oils.
History: The herb has been used as a healing aid for stomach upset and gas, diarrhea, rheumatism, kidney ailments, and abdominal pain
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy, Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Cypress Oil
Cypress Oil
Vetiver Oil Regular
Vetiver Oil Regular
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
Patchouli Essential Oil
Patchouli Essential Oil
Curry Leaf Oil
Curry Leaf Oil
Rose Geranium Oil
Rose Geranium Oil
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us