Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Clary Sage Oil, Pure Clary Sage Oil, Wholesale Clary Sage Oil, Bulk Clary Sage Oil, Natural Clary Sage Oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Clary Sage Oil - Online Clary Sage Oil, Pure Clary Sage Oil, Wholesale Clary Sage Oil, Bulk Clary Sage Oil, Natural Clary Sage Oil
Clary Sage Oil
Botanical Name : Salvia Sclarea
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Clary Sage Oil ( Salvia Sclarea )

Synonyms: Salvia sclarea var. turkestaniana, Aethiopis sclarea Fourreau, Sclarea vulgaris Mill
Latin Name: Salvia sclarea L.
Country of origin: Bulgaria/India
Plant part used: Leaves and Flowers
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of the dried flowers and leaves.
Family: Labiatae
Appearance: Colorless to slightly yellow somewhat clear liquid.
Perfumery Note: Middle
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: Linalyl acetate, linalool, germacrene-D, sclareol, terpineol.
Aromatherapy Uses: It provide a euphoric action for balencing uterine issues,and work as anagent to clean gracy hair and helpful to relax the spasms of asthma
Blending Property: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Roman and German Chamomile, Geranium, Jasmine, Lavender, Neroli, Orange, Rosewood, Sandalwood and Ylang Ylang.
History: The name of Clarysage derived from lain word for clear probably because it can be used for cleaning mucous from eyes.
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy, Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Patchouli Oil Dark (Indonesia)
Patchouli Oil Dark (Indonesia)
Amyris Oil
Amyris Oil
Caraway Oil
Caraway Oil
Chamomile German Oil
Chamomile German Oil
Clove Bud Oil
Clove Bud Oil
Dill Seed Oil
Dill Seed Oil
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us