Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online 100% Pure Clove Bud Essential Oil (Syzgium Aromaticum )
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Clove Bud Oil - Online 100% Pure Clove Bud Essential Oil (Syzgium Aromaticum )
Clove Bud Oil
Botanical Name : Syzgium Aromaticum
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Clove Bud Oil ( Syzgium Aromaticum )

Synonyms: Eugenia aromaticum, Caryophyllus aromaticus L., Eugenia caryophyllata
Latin Name: Syzygium aromaticum L.
Country of origin: INDIA
Plant part used: Buds
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of buds
Family: Asphodelaceae
Appearance: Colorless to slightly yellow somewhat clear liquid.
Perfumery Note: Middle
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: Eugenol, eugenol acetate, -caryophyllene, triterpene oleanolic acid
Aromatherapy Uses: It is useful in major cases of minor pains and aches specially dental pain.It sooth within seconds and give relieve to the user also help in cold and cough
Blending Property: Blend well with other spice oils, citronella, grapefruit, lemon, orange, peppermint, rosemary, and rose.
History: Word comes from the Latin word clavusn, means nail, The shaft and head of the clove bud resembles a nail.
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy, Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Patchouli Oil Dark (Indonesia)
Patchouli Oil Dark (Indonesia)
Tea Tree Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Myrrh Oil
Myrrh Oil
Hedychium (Kapur Kachri) Root Oil
Hedychium (Kapur Kachri) Root Oil
Jasmine Floral Water
Jasmine Floral Water
Lavandin Oil Abrialis
Lavandin Oil Abrialis
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us