Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Clove oil,clove leaf oil,clove essential oil,clove bud oil,clove oil uses,buy clove oil,cloves oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Clove Leaf Oil - Online Clove oil,clove leaf oil,clove essential oil,clove bud oil,clove oil uses,buy clove oil,cloves oil
Clove Leaf Oil
Botanical Name : Syzgium Aromaticum
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Clove Leaf Oil ( Syzgium Aromaticum )

Synonyms: Eugenia aromaticum, Caryophyllus aromaticus L., Eugenia caryophyllata
Latin Name: Syzygium aromaticum L.
Country of origin: INDIA /Madagascar
Plant part used: Leaves
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of the leaves.
Family: Myrtaceae
Appearance: Colorless to slightly yellow somewhat cloudy liquid.
Perfumery Note: Top
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: Eugenol, eugenol acetate, iso-eugenol and caryophyllene
Aromatherapy Uses: Beneficial for skin irritations, digestives issues, and bad breadth. Because of its economical price now it is placed for clove bud in soaps and candles
Blending Property: Blends well with rose, lavender, clary sage, bergamot, bay, ylang ylang, and oils from the spice family and from the citrus family.
History: Word comes from the latin word clavusn,means nail,The shaft and head of the clove bud resembles a nail.
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy, Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Tagetes Oil
Tagetes Oil
Calendula Oil (Infused)
Calendula Oil (Infused)
Vanilla CO2 Extract
Vanilla CO2 Extract
Niaouli Oil
Niaouli Oil
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
Vetiver Floral Water
Vetiver Floral Water
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us