Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Cumin Oil, Cumin Seed Oil, Supplier Cumin Oil, Exporter Cumin Oil, Natural Cumin Oil, Wholesale Cumin Oil, Bulk Exporter of Cumin Seed Oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Cumin Seed Oil - Online Cumin Oil, Cumin Seed Oil, Supplier Cumin Oil, Exporter Cumin Oil, Natural Cumin Oil, Wholesale Cumin Oil, Bulk Exporter of Cumin Seed Oil
Cumin Seed Oil
Botanical Name : Cuminum Cyminum
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Cumin Seed Oil ( Cuminum Cyminum )

Synonyms: Cuminum cyminum L., Cuminum odorum
Latin Name: Cuminum cyminum
Country of origin: INDIA
Plant part used: Seeds
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation of the dried seeds
Family: Umbelliferae
Appearance: Colorless to slightly yellowish green to brownish color
Perfumery Note: Middle
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: Cuminaldehyde, γ-terpienene, para-cymene, -piene, menthadienals
Aromatherapy Uses: It is useful as warming oil that helps relieve muscular pains and also improve digestive system of our body. Cumin essential oil is a tonic with beneficial effect on headaches, migraine pain and nervous exhaustion.
Blending Property: Angelica, Caraway, Lavender, Rosemary, Chamomile, and essential oils with an oriental flavor.
History: Egyptians used for its digestive properties and also in headaches
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy, Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Calendula Oil (Infused)
Calendula Oil (Infused)
Cardamom Oil
Cardamom Oil
Coriander Seed Oil
Coriander Seed Oil
Ginger Oil
Ginger Oil
Peppermint (Mentha Piperita) Oil
Peppermint (Mentha Piperita) Oil
Rosewood Oil (Rose de Bois)
Rosewood Oil (Rose de Bois)
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us