Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Dill Seed oil, Pure Dill Seed oil, Wholesale Dill Seed oil, Anethy Oil India
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Dill Seed Oil - Online Dill Seed oil, Pure Dill Seed oil, Wholesale Dill Seed oil, Anethy Oil India
Dill Seed Oil
Botanical Name : Anethum Sowa
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Dill Seed Oil ( Anethum Sowa )

Synonyms: Peucedanum graveolens, Anethum sowa, Frutus Anethi
Latin Name: Anethum graveolens
Country of origin: INDIA
Plant part used: Seeds
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of chipped, crushed seeds
Appearance: Colorless to slightly yellow somewhat clear liquid that change its color into dark shade over time.
Perfumery Note: Middle
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: Carvone, limonene, phenylpropanoid dill apiole, traces of phelandrene, terpinene, dihydrocarvone
Aromatherapy Uses: Aromatherapists take Dill Seed with being an effective Stimulating, revitalizing, restoring, purifying, balancing, and cleansing agent.
Blending Property: Dill Seed works well with other spice oils, Elemi, Peppermint Oil, and Caraway
History: It is same as Fennel Seeds; they were chewed by early Americans during church services. Its also related to carminative properties of herb
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy, Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Basil Oil (Sweet)
Basil Oil (Sweet)
Sandalwood Baked Earth Attar
Sandalwood Baked Earth Attar
Sandalwood Jasmine Attar
Sandalwood Jasmine Attar
Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Almond Oil Sweet
Almond Oil Sweet
Vetiver Floral Water
Vetiver Floral Water
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us