Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Eucalyptus Oil, Eucalyptus Essential Oil,Eucalyptus oil India, Wholesale Eucalytus Oil, Manufacturer of Eucalytpus Oil, Exporter of Eucalyptus Oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Eucalyptus Oil - Online Eucalyptus Oil, Eucalyptus Essential Oil,Eucalyptus oil India, Wholesale Eucalytus Oil, Manufacturer of Eucalytpus Oil, Exporter of Eucalyptus Oil
Eucalyptus Oil
Botanical Name : Eucalyptus Globus
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Eucalyptus Oil ( Eucalyptus Globus )

Synonyms: Eucalyptus globules labile, Eucalyptus globules L. (myrtaceae)
Latin Name: Eucalyptus globules oil
Country of origin: INDIA / CHINA
Plant part used: Leafs
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation of leaves
Family: Myrtaceae
Appearance:Colorless to pale yellow liquid.
Perfumery Note: Top
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Blend well with : Pine, thyme, lavender, rosemary, marjoram, cedarwood and lemon.
Major Component:Eucalyptol (1,8-cineole), pinene, limonene, terpene, cymene
Aromatherapy Uses:Eucalyptus essential oil is fantastic on skin ailments (Burns, blisters, wounds, insect bites, lice, and skin infections), as well as to combat the effects of colds and the flu. There is also a history of Eucalyptus essential oil being applied to sore muscles and joints.
History: Eucalyptus essential oil has long been used in homes in Australia. In Spain, the timber of Eucalyptus was used in construction.
Cautions: Eucalyptus should be used in dilution, and avoided during pregnancy.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Sandalwood Sambac Attar
Sandalwood Sambac Attar
Cumin Seed Oil
Cumin Seed Oil
Juniper Berry Oil
Juniper Berry Oil
Orange Sweet Oil
Orange Sweet Oil
Amber Oil - Brown
Amber Oil - Brown
Vetiver Oil Regular
Vetiver Oil Regular
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us