Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Galangal Oil India, Pure Galangal Oil, Wholesale galangal Oil, Natural Galangal Oil, Exporter of Galangal oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Galangal Oil - Online Galangal Oil India, Pure Galangal Oil, Wholesale galangal Oil, Natural Galangal Oil, Exporter of Galangal oil
Galangal Oil
Botanical Name : Alpinia galangal
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Galangal Oil ( Alpinia galangal )

Synonyms:Oleum Galangae. - Galgantol. - Essence de Galanga, Alpinia Officinalis
Latin Name: alpinia galanga
Country of origin: INDIA
Plant part used: Gum
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of Rhizomes
Family:Zingiberaceae
Appearance: Yellow to olive brown liquid
Perfumery Note:Medium
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Nutmeg Oil
Nutmeg Oil
Marjoram Sweet Oil
Marjoram Sweet Oil
Lavender Oil - Regular
Lavender Oil - Regular
Hedychium (Kapur Kachri) Root Oil
Hedychium (Kapur Kachri) Root Oil
Garlic Oil
Garlic Oil
Eucalyptus Oil
Eucalyptus Oil
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us