Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Pure Garlic Oil, Wholesale Garlic Oil, Natural Garlic Oil,Exporter of Garlic Oil, Producer of Garlic Oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Garlic Oil - Online Pure Garlic Oil, Wholesale Garlic Oil, Natural Garlic Oil,Exporter of Garlic Oil, Producer of Garlic Oil
Garlic Oil
Botanical Name : Allium Sativum
Size:
Price (USD $): $0.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Garlic Oil ( Allium Sativum )

Not Currently in stock

Synonyms:Allium sativum L.,Allium sativa (garlic) bulb oil
Latin Name: Allium Sativum
Country of origin: India
Plant part used: Bulb
Method of Extraction:Steam distillation of the crushed bulbs.
Appearance:Yellow to orange red clear liquid..
Perfumery Note: Top
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component:Diallyl trisulphide oxide, diallyl disulphide oxide, diallyl sulfide and ajoene.
Aromatherapy Uses: Garlic also has antibacterial and anti-hypertensive properties and is greatly favored as a flavoring ingredient in cookery worldwide.
Blending Property:Does not blend well with any other essential oil
History:Garlic was worshipped by the ancient Egyptians, chewed by Greek Olympian athletes and thought to be essential for keeping vampires at bay. The plant has been used over many centuries in different countries as a protection against evil.
Cautions:A few drops of the pure oil can fill a house with its strong aroma. Use extremely well diluted.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Apricot Kernel Oil , Refined
Apricot Kernel Oil , Refined
Bergamot Oil
Bergamot Oil
Celery Seed Oil
Celery Seed Oil
Myrrh Absolute(Gel)
Myrrh Absolute(Gel)
Zedoaria Oil (Nar Katchur)
Zedoaria Oil (Nar Katchur)
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us