Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Angelica Root Oil - Online
Angelica Root Oil
Botanical Name : Angelica Archangelica
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Angelica Root Oil ( Angelica Archangelica )

Synonyms : (syn.Angelica archangelica , Angelica Oil)
Country of origin India
Plant part used:Root
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Family : Apiaceae (Umbelliferal)
Apearance : Clear to pale straw yellow in color
Perfumery Note :Middle Note
Solubility : Soluble in Alcohols,Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: α pinene (22.74%), pinene (1.36%) phellandrene (6.6%), mycrene (4.48%), limonene (9.9%), phellandrene (15.0%).
Aromatherapy Uses:It is highly used in Cold and Cough deseases.
Blending Property: It is blend well with all woody oils like Sandalwood Oil,Guaiacwood Oil and Frankincense Oil etc.
History:It is cultivated in India and Europe. Angelica root is highly useful in confectionaries.
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy , Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

Bulk Packing : 1 kg, 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Galangal Oil
Galangal Oil
Pine Essential Oil
Pine Essential Oil
Jojoba Oil (Clear)
Jojoba Oil (Clear)
Vetiver Oil -Ruh Khus(Wild/North)
Vetiver Oil -Ruh Khus(Wild/North)
Cumin Seed Oil
Cumin Seed Oil
Agarwood Oil
Agarwood Oil
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us