Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Gingergrass Oil, Gingergrass Oil India, Pure Gingergrass Oil, Wholesale Gingergrass Oil, Exporter of Gingergrass Oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Gingergrass Oil - Online Gingergrass Oil, Gingergrass Oil India, Pure Gingergrass Oil, Wholesale Gingergrass Oil, Exporter of Gingergrass Oil
Gingergrass Oil
Botanical Name : Cymbopogon Martinii (Sofia)
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Gingergrass Oil ( Cymbopogon Martinii (Sofia) )

Synonyms:Andropogon martini var sofia
Latin Name:Cymbopogon martini var sofia
Country of origin: India
Plant part used: Grass
Method of Extraction:Steam distillation of the grass
Family:Poaceae
Appearance:Yellow to brownish
Perfumery Note:Medium
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component:Myrcene, perillyl alcohol, trans-p-m entha-2,8-dien-1-ol, limonene
Aromatherapy Uses: Improve circulation and blood flow,calming and reduction of stress eith opening of sinus passages
Blending Property:Ginger Grass blends well with cananga, geranium, rosewood, amyris, sandalwood, guaiacwood, cedarwood and essential oils that are floral in nature
History:The distillation of Ginger Grass Oil has been startinf from eightteenth century
Cautions:Avoid in Pregnancy , Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Sandalwood Baked Earth Attar
Sandalwood Baked Earth Attar
Citronella Oil(Java)
Citronella Oil(Java)
Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
Lemon Oil Cold Pressed
Lemon Oil Cold Pressed
Sandalwood Oil Australian
Sandalwood Oil Australian
Patchouli Essential Oil
Patchouli Essential Oil
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us