Juniper Berry Oil
Latin: Juniperus communis
Extraction: Steam distilled
The oil is extracted from the ripe berries of juniper. The odor is quite fresh, piney , bittersweet and woody.
The Juniper berry oil has the following uses:
- Juniper Berry Oil is used for cleansing many levels oily skin, blocked pores and congested liver. Clears negative energy in a room and brings the soothing atmosphere.
- Juniper Berry Oil is also used as Analgesic, antiseptic, anti-inflammatory, ant diabetic, antispasmodic, anti arthritic, astringent, diuretic, bladder and kidney stimulant, general stimulant, regulates digestive system (via ANS)
- Juniper Berry Oil is also useful in treatment of acne, hair loss, wounds and as a skin tonic.
- Juniper Berry Oil boosts the immune system, treat flu and infections.
- Juniper Berry Oil treats the anxiety, nervous tension and stress.
- Juniper Berry Oil reported to be effective for promoting excretion of uric acid crystals and excess toxins from the body. One should always use it to promote healthy nerve and kidney function.
Juniper berry oil in cosmetics
The Juniper berry oil is most useful to detoxify and clear the congested and rough skin, enabling it to help clear cellulite and to return the tissue to normal functioning. It is proven that the Juniper berry Essential Oil is highly useful in treating acne as well as other skin inflammations. The cellulite is sometimes escorted by the mild inflammation which can treat by using this oil.
The main chemical components of juniper berry oil are pinenes, sabinene, camphene, myrcene, alpha-phellandrene, alpha-terpinene, cineole, cymene, terpin-4-ol, bornyl acetate and cayophyllene.
Blends well with: patchouli, cypress, fennel, frankincense, geranium, grapefruit, orange, lavender, lemongrass, lemon, lime and rosemary
Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : firstname.lastname@example.org