Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Black Pepper Oil, Pure Black Pepper Oil, Pepper Oil, Indian Black Pepper Oil, Supplier of Black Pepper Oil, Manufacturer of Black Pepper Oil, Exporter of Black Pepper Oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Black Pepper Oil - Online Black Pepper Oil, Pure Black Pepper Oil, Pepper Oil, Indian Black Pepper Oil, Supplier of Black Pepper Oil, Manufacturer of Black Pepper Oil, Exporter of Black Pepper Oil
Black Pepper Oil
Botanical Name : Piper Nigrum
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Black Pepper Oil ( Piper Nigrum )

Synonyms: Piper nigrum ,(LINN)
Country of origin: INDIA
Plant part used: Dried unripe berries
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation
Family: Piperaceae
Appearance : Colorless to Bluw-Green Liquid
Perfumery Note: Middle
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: α-pinene, -pinene, limonene and sabine-delta-3-carene
Aromatherapy Uses: It is highly used in Pain relief, Cold, Flu , Cough etc
Blending Property: Ginger oil, Bergamot Oil , Grape Fruit Essential Oil
History: The origin of Pepper world is from ancient Indian language Sanskrit, In which it is called pippli.
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy, Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

The main attributes of Black Pepper Oil are digestive , aperients, carminative, anti spasmodic and anti arthritic etc. Black Pepper is a common spice and very popular globally. The Essential Oil of Black Pepper is extracted from the greenish fresh fruits of Piper Nigrum.

In ancient times, it was considered as money and sometimes used in worship of God. It was very valuable as Gold and traded with it. It was the first items exported from India globally and populate the name of India for exports of spices. The main components of its essential oil are Limonene, Pinene, Myrcene, Phellandrene, Beta Caryophyllene, Beta Bisabolene, Sabinene, Linalol, Pinocarveol, Alpha Termineol, Camphene and Alpha Terpenene. Apart from them, black pepper is rich in minerals and vitamins like Calcium, Manganese, Iron, Vitamin-K, Beta Carotene, Phosphorus, Potassium and Selenium.

Black Pepper Essential Oil known for among quality spice essential oils such as Nutmeg Oil, Mace Oil, Clove Bud Oil, Clove Leaf Oil, Saffron Oil and Aniseed Oil etc.

We are Supplier of Ajowain Oil in wholesale quantities. We are also producing and exporting Natural Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils. The major dealing essential oils are Rose Oil, Jasmine Oil, Sandalwood Oil and many more Therapeutic Grade essential oils. We are also selling online black pepper oil

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email :sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Grape Seed Oil
Grape Seed Oil
Basil Oil (Sweet)
Basil Oil (Sweet)
Sage Oil
Sage Oil
Rose Floral Water
Rose Floral Water
Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
Tuberose Oil for Soap
Tuberose Oil for Soap
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us