Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Tea Tree Oil, Tea Tree Oil Exporter, Tea Tree Oil India, Wholesale Tea Tree Oil, Manufacturer of Tea Tree oil, Natural Tea Tree Oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Tea Tree Oil - Online Tea Tree Oil, Tea Tree Oil Exporter, Tea Tree Oil India, Wholesale Tea Tree Oil, Manufacturer of Tea Tree oil, Natural Tea Tree Oil
Tea Tree Oil
Botanical Name : Malaleuca Alternifolia
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Tea Tree Oil ( Malaleuca Alternifolia )

Synonyms : Melaleuca linariifolia var. alternifolia, Melaleuca alternifolia Cheel,
Latin Name : Melaleuca alternifolia
Country of origin : Australia/India
Plant part used:Leaves
Method of Extraction : Steam Distillation
Apearance : Pale Yellow to colorless
Perfumery Note : Middle
Solubility : Soluble in Alcohols,Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component : Terpinen-4-ol, cineol, terpinene, pinene, sabinene, cymene, limonene,terpinolene, terpineol etc.
Aromatherapy Uses : It is a very powerful immune stimulant.It can help to fight infectious organisms (Bacteria, Fungi, and Viruses).It can be also used in vapor therapy.Tea Tree oil can help with colds, measles, sinusitis and viral infections.For skin and hair,it has been used to combat acne, oily skin, head lice and dandruff.
Blending Property : The Oil blends particularly well with Cinnamon, Clary sage, Clove, Geranium, Lavender, Lemon, Myrrh, Nutmeg, Rosewood, Rosemary and Thyme.
History: In World War Two, the producers and the cutters of Tea Tree were exempt from military service until enough essential oil had been accumulated. The oil was a highly valued product as it was issued to each soldier and sailor as part of their kit in order to treat tropical infections and infected wounds.

Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy , Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Walnut Oil
Walnut Oil
Neroli Oil
Neroli Oil
Amber Oil - White
Amber Oil - White
Carrot Skin Oil (Cold Pressed)
Carrot Skin Oil (Cold Pressed)
Tuberose Oil for Soap
Tuberose Oil for Soap
Palmarosa Essential Oil
Palmarosa Essential Oil
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us