Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Caraway Essential Oil, Caraway Oil, Wholesale Caraway oil, Natural Caraway Oil, Bulk Caraway oil, Exporter of Caraway Oil, Supplier of Caraway Oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Caraway Oil - Online Caraway Essential Oil, Caraway Oil, Wholesale Caraway oil, Natural Caraway Oil, Bulk Caraway oil, Exporter of Caraway Oil, Supplier of Caraway Oil
Caraway Oil
Botanical Name : Carum Carvi
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Caraway Oil ( Carum Carvi )

Synonyms: Carum carvi seed Oil
Latin Name: Carum carvi
Country of origin: FRANCE/INDIA
Plant part used: Seeds
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of dried crushed seeds and fruits
Family: Umbelliferae
Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow seem like cloudy Liquid
Perfumery Note: Middle
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: Carvone, limonene, carveol, dihydrocarveol, α- and β-pinene,sabinene and perillyl alcohol.
Aromatherapy Uses: As an expectorant it helps clear bronchitis, bronchial asthma and coughs. It is also helpful in cases of sore throats and laryngitis.
Blending Property: Basil Oil, Chamomile Oil, Coriander Oil, Frankincense Oil, Ginger Oil, Lavender Oil and Orange Sweet Essential Oil
History: It is very old spice used by Egyptians in Stone Age as food flavouring.Romans in bread making and now it is mostly use in cooking
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy, Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Nutmeg Oil
Nutmeg Oil
Pine Essential Oil
Pine Essential Oil
Peppermint Oil
Peppermint Oil
Sandalwood Oil (East Indian)
Sandalwood Oil (East Indian)
Sandalwood Oil Australian
Sandalwood Oil Australian
Apricot Kernel Oil , Refined
Apricot Kernel Oil , Refined
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us