Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute. Pure Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute, Wholesale Jasmine Oil, Bulk Jasmine Oil, Jasminum Grandiflorum, Supplier of Jasmine Oil, Exporter of Jasmine, Manufacturer of Jasmine Oil
Products > > Absolutes - Pure & RCO
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute - Online Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute. Pure Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute, Wholesale Jasmine Oil, Bulk Jasmine Oil, Jasminum Grandiflorum, Supplier of Jasmine Oil, Exporter of Jasmine, Manufacturer of Jasmine Oil
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
Botanical Name : Jasminum Grandiflorum
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute ( Jasminum Grandiflorum )

Latin Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
Synonyms:Jasminum officinale, Jasmine grandiflorum (jasmine) Flower Wax
Country of origin:Tamil Nadu, India, wild harvested
Plant part used: Flowers
Method of Extraction: Food Grade solvent
Family: OLEACEAE
Appearance: Orange to Brown
Perfumery Note: Middle to Base
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: 3-hexen-1-ol, 3-hexen-1-ol acetate, benzyl alcohol, methyl benzoate,linalool, phenyl actonitrile, benzyl ester, phenyl ethyl acetate, indole,methyl anthranilate, faranesene, cadinene, cis-3-hexenyl benzoate,benzyl benzoate, ferenesol or nerolidol, eicosatrienoate, methyl linolenate, eicosene.
Aromatherapy Uses: Jasmine Grandiflorum is well respected for its aphrodisiac properties. It is a sensual, soothing, calming oil that promotes love and peace.Jasmine Grandiflorum has a smooth, extremely intense floral smell that is both sweet and lingering. ** It is important to note that all absolutes are extremely concentrated by nature. They should not be evaluated in this state unless you are accustomed to the undiluted fragrance. For those trying Absolutes for the first time, we strongly recommend they be evaluated in dilution. Otherwise, the complexity of the fragrance - particularly the rare and exotic notes - become lost.
Blending Property: Jasmine Grandiflorum generally works with all oils. It helps to round out scents, and tends to work particularly well with other aphrodisiac oils (sandalwood and Ylang Ylang are two great examples).
History: Since ancient times, Jasmine has been referred to as the King of oils (Rose is the Queen). Apparently this is because Jasmine is the most masculine of all the floral oils. It is also interesting to note that It takes 8,000 carefully hand-picked blossoms to produce 1 gram (about 1 ml.) of Jasmine Absolute.
Cautions: None Known.

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Rosemary Oil
Rosemary Oil
Rose Floral Water
Rose Floral Water
Musk Melon Oil
Musk Melon Oil
Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
Frankincense Oil(Steam Distilled)
Spearmint Oil
Spearmint Oil
Neem Seed Oil (Pharma Grade)
Neem Seed Oil (Pharma Grade)
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us