Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

» Aniseed Oil
» Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
» Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
» Rosemary Essential oil
» Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online Cardamom Oil,Cardamom Oil India,Natural Cardamom Oil, Wholesale Cardamom Oil, Bulk Cardamom Oil, Exporter of Cardamom Oil
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Cardamom Oil - Online Cardamom Oil,Cardamom Oil India,Natural Cardamom Oil, Wholesale Cardamom Oil, Bulk Cardamom Oil, Exporter of Cardamom Oil
Cardamom Oil
Botanical Name : Elleteria cardamomum
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Cardamom Oil ( Elleteria cardamomum )

Synonyms: Peucedanum graveolens, Anethum sowa, Frutus Anethi
Latin Name: Anethum graveolens 
Country of origin: INDIA
Plant part used: Seeds
Method of Extraction: Steam distillation of chipped, crushed seeds 
Appearance: Colorless to slightly yellow somewhat clear liquid that change its color into dark shade over time. 
Perfumery Note: Middle
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water 
Major Component: Carvone, limonene, phenylpropanoid dill apiole, traces of phelandrene, terpinene, dihydrocarvone
Aromatherapy Uses: Aromatherapists take Dill Seed with being an effective Stimulating, revitalizing, restoring, purifying, balancing, and cleansing agent. 
Blending Property: Dill Seed works well with other spice oils, Elemi, Peppermint Oil, and Caraway
History: It is same as Fennel Seeds; they were chewed by early Americans during church services. It’s also related to carminative properties of herb 
Cautions: Avoid in Pregnancy, Used after consulting with Aromatherapist.

About Cardamom Oil

From EssentialOilIndia.com , pure Cardamom Oil extracted using Steam distillation from whole fruits of Cardamom grown in South India. This oil is also available in co2 total extract version, retaining nice spicy complexity. For CO2 Extract of Cardamom, please call or email.

Natural Cardamom oil is known for a good digestive tonic and it also a component of many sensual aphrodisiac blends. The basic aroma is same as cardamom pods freshly picked up from the farm. In our perspective Steam distilled is better than Co2 Extract of Cardamom oil. Physically the oil is deep pale colored, rich and little viscous oil. It has middle note. It is known as delighted bulk essential oils in our collection of 100+ essential oils. The basic aroma is pleasing, completive and seems very attractive. It is very useful for a new perfumer to give very sensual smell without doing a lot with aromas and blending.  Cardamom Oil is also used in Pharmaceutical syrups, food flavors and other drinks to give a pleasing digestive note.

The cardamom oil aroma is so much elevating that can attract tranquil and lucidity. Cardamom oil can arouse the vital energy (Qi) of the lungs and is especially beneficial when coughing or bronchial mucus is the result of digestive weakness. One of the best ways to use cardamom for bronchial support is to add a few drops to a basin filled with hot water and do a steam inhalation for several minutes. This process is used since ancient times in India.

If we talk about British Herbal Pharmacopoeia, The cardamom oil is recommended for flatulence and dyspepsia and it has ability to treat them well.  Cardamom oil helps relieving spasm, mucous and very useful for treatment of colitis, IBS (Irritable bowel syndrome), indigestion and cramps. If one is suffering from digestive problems due to nervous tension, the cardamom oil can help him better. So because of these properties, it stands on category of digestive problems treating agents with black pepper oil, clove oil, nutmeg oil etc. It also helps to treat nausea and morning sickness.

Cardamom Essential Oil is an antiseptic essential oil with booster of phagocytic action of the immune system. One can also used it in massage blends and tonic for skin care due to its anti-fungal properties.
The Essential Oil of Cardamom is extracted from seeds of plant Elettaria cardamomum. This plant is highly useful in Asian as well as Indian cookery. Due to warming properties , it is now highly recommend in massages and headache relieving blends in place of Peppermint Essential Oil, Spearmint Essential Oils. It has pretty uplifting, invigorating and refreshing aroma with nice taste.

We are Supplier of Cardamom Oil in wholesale quantities. We are also producing and exporting Natural Essential OilsWholesale Essential OilsBulk Essential Oils. The major dealing essential oils are Rose OilJasmine OilSandalwood Oil and many more Therapeutic Grade essential oils. We are also selling Online Cardamom Oil

Mr. Ankur Tandon - Natural Essential Oils - I am a distiller of natural essential oils, absolutes and attars such as Cardamom Oil. I have several years experience on distillation, customized perfumery etc.

Article Source: http://EzineArticles.com/?expert=Ankur_Tandon

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Lavender Oil 40/42
Lavender Oil 40/42
Styrax Benzoin (Sumatra)
Styrax Benzoin (Sumatra)
Chamomile German Oil
Chamomile German Oil
Cucumber Seed Oil
Cucumber Seed Oil
Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Jojoba Oil (Golden)
Peppermint (Mentha Piperita) Oil
Peppermint (Mentha Piperita) Oil
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us