Natural Essential Oils, Essential Oil India, Pure Essential Oils, Wholesale Essential Oils, Bulk Essential Oils, Therapeutic Grade Essential Oils
Call : 0091 9838 332079
Sitemap | Track Order | Shipping Calculator
Shop Category :
Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
Natural Essential Oils ( D to N )
Natural Essential Oils ( O to Z )
Absolutes - Pure & RCO
Floral Waters
Carrier Oils (20 Oils)
Indian Attars
Quick Cart
 Cart is empty  View Cart
We are PayPal verified company and accepting all payments through PayPal as well as Bank Transfers.

Essential Oils Resources

Aniseed Oil
Clove Bud Oil and Leaf Oil
Lemon Essential Oils and Its Properties
Rosemary Essential oil
Lavender Essential Oils and Its properties
 
More Article...
Essential Oils from India - Online 100% Pure Curry Leaf Oil (Murraya koenigii )
Products > > Natural Essential Oils ( A to C )
INDUSTRY LEADING PRICING (PRICE UPDATE ON 30 SEP 2013)
 
Curry Leaf Oil - Online 100% Pure Curry Leaf Oil  (Murraya koenigii )
Curry Leaf Oil
Botanical Name : Murraya koenigii
Size:
Price (USD $): $5.00
Unit quantity
 
Back
Detailed description of Curry Leaf Oil ( Murraya koenigii )

Synonyms: Murraya koenigii Spreng
Latin Name: Murraya koenigi
Country of origin: INDIA
Plant part used: Leafs
Method of Extraction: Steam Distillation of the leafs
Family: Rutaceae
Appearance: Pale Yellow
Perfumery Note: Middle
Solubility: Soluble in Alcohols, Essential Oils and insoluble in water
Major Component: -caryophyllene, -gurjunene, -thujene, - bisabolene,trans--ocimene, -cadinene, α-selinene, limonene
Aromatherapy Uses: Though there is no actual medical documentation available, aromatherapists have used Curry Leaf essential oil against diabetes, hair loss, and as a means of helping the skin maintain its natural pigmentation.
History: Curry Leaves have long been used in India both for its essential oil benefits and for use in culinary applications. It was named after Lord Krishna.
Cautions: Not Known

Bulk Packing : 5 Kg, 10 Kg, 20 Kg Aluminum, 180 Kg GI Drums - Please call : 0091 9838332079 or email : sales@essentialoilindia.com

Review

There are no reviews for this product.
Write a Review
Your Name:*
Your Review:*
Rating: Worst              Rating:Best

Health Benefits

Facts

Resources

People Who Viewed This Also Viewed
Juniper Berry Oil
Juniper Berry Oil
Jasmine Sambac Absolute
Jasmine Sambac Absolute
Neroli Oil
Neroli Oil
Amber Oil - Brown
Amber Oil - Brown
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute
Niaouli Oil
Niaouli Oil
comments powered by Disqus

Important Note :

The information in product description is intended for educational purposes only and should not be used to replace the care of a qualified physician. This data is not considered complete and is not guaranteed to be accurate for all applications.

by Ankur Tandon
 
© 2005 - 2012 , Essential Oil India Home Page  |  About us  |  Quality Assurance  |  Shipping info  |  Track Order  |  Products  |  Contact us